|

Current local time in Veronica, Argentina

3:55 :20 PM

15:55 :20

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (-03)

Convert Veronica Time

Want to convert Veronica time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veronica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veronica -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Veronica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Veronica Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Veronica, VerĂ³nica
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' S Latitude / 57° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns