|

Current local time in Zapala, Argentina

2:21 :53 AM

02:21 :53

Friday, 07 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Zapala Time

Want to convert Zapala time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zapala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zapala -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zapala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zapala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
APZ, Sapala, Zapala, sa pa la, sapala, Сапала, Սապալա, ساپالا, 薩帕拉
Population
31,534
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' S Latitude / 70° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54