|

Current local time in Bankstown, Australia

2:02 :04 AM

02:02 :04

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Bankstown Time

Want to convert Bankstown time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bankstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bankstown AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bankstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bankstown Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWU, Bankstown, bankusutaun, バンクスタウン
Population
32,399
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61