|

Current local time in Darwin, Australia

4:41 :03 PM

16:41 :03

Monday, 26 September 2022 (ACST)

Convert Darwin Time

Want to convert Darwin time to different time zone? Our ACST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darwin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darwin ACST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Darwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Darwin Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
DRW, Daarwin, Darvin, Darvina, Darvinas, Darvino, Darwin, Dārvina, Ntargouin, Palmerston, Port Darwin, da er wen, da er wen gang, dar win, dara'u'ina, daravina, darvina, darvini, darwyn, dau~in, dawin, drwwyn, tarvin, Ντάργουιν, Дарвин, Дарвін, Դարվին, דארווין, דרווין, داروين, داروین, داروین، قوزئی توپراق‌لاری, ڈارون, डार्विन, ডারউইন, ਡਾਰਵਿਨ, டார்வின், ഡാർവിൻ, ดาร์วิน, ဒါဝင်မြို့, დარვინი, ダーウィン, 达尔文, 达尔文港, 다윈
Population
129,062
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' S Latitude / 130° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61