|

Current local time in Fitzroy North, Australia

2:00 :06 AM

02:00 :06

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (AEDT)

Convert Fitzroy North Time

Want to convert Fitzroy North time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fitzroy North time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fitzroy North AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fitzroy North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fitzroy North Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Fitzroy North, North Fitzroy
Population
11,999
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' S Latitude / 144° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61