|

Current local time in Mildura, Australia

4:02 :34 PM

16:02 :34

Friday, 21 January 2022 (AEDT)

Convert Mildura Time

Want to convert Mildura time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mildura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mildura AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mildura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mildura Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MQL, Mild'jura, Mildjura, Mildura, mi er du la, mildiura, mildula, mildyura, mirude~yura, mldwra, myldwrh, Милдьюра, Милдјура, Միլդուրա, מילדורה, ملدورا, ملڈورہ, میلدۆرا, मिल्ड्युरा, მილდიურა, ミルデューラ, 米爾杜拉, 밀두라
Population
32,936
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' S Latitude / 142° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61