|

Current local time in Allerheiligen bei Wildon, Austria

10:49 :16 AM

10:49 :16

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CET)

Convert Allerheiligen bei Wildon Time

Want to convert Allerheiligen bei Wildon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allerheiligen bei Wildon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allerheiligen bei Wildon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Allerheiligen bei Wildon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Allerheiligen bei Wildon Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Allerheiligen, Allerheiligen bei Wildon
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 54' N Latitude / 15° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43