|

Current local time in Bad Gams, Austria

8:34 :45 AM

08:34 :45

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bad Gams Time

Want to convert Bad Gams time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Gams time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Gams CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Gams Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Gams Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bad Gams, Gams, Gams ob Frauental, Gams ob Frauenthal
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43