|

Current local time in Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal, Austria

4:53 :48 PM

16:53 :48

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal Time

Want to convert Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bad Sankt Leonhard, Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal, Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttale, Bad St. Leonhard im Lavanttal, Bad-Sankt-Leonard-im-Lavanttal', Bad-Sankt-Leonkhard, Bad-Sankt-Leonkhard-im-Lafanttal', Bad-Zankt-Leongard-im-Lavanttal', Sankt Leonhard, la wan te he gu ba te sheng lai ang ha de, Бад-Занкт-Леонгард-ім-Лавантталь, Бад-Санкт-Леонард-им-Лавантталь, Бад-Санкт-Леонхард, Бад-Санкт-Леонхард-им-Лафантталь, 拉万特河谷巴特圣莱昂哈德
Population
1,940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 14° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43