|

Current local time in Gross-Enzersdorf, Austria

8:40 :50 PM

20:40 :50

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Gross-Enzersdorf Time

Want to convert Gross-Enzersdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross-Enzersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross-Enzersdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gross-Enzersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gross-Enzersdorf Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Genzersdorf, Gros-Encersdorf, Grosehncersdorf, Gross-Enzersdorf, Groß-Enzersdorf, da en ce si duo fu, Грос-Енцерсдорф, Гросэнцерсдорф, 大恩策斯多夫
Population
6,616
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 16° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43