|

Current local time in Hall in Tirol, Austria

9:38 :27 PM

21:38 :27

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Hall in Tirol Time

Want to convert Hall in Tirol time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hall in Tirol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hall in Tirol CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hall in Tirol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hall in Tirol Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Gall'-in-Tirol', Hall, Hall en Tyrol, Hall in Tirol, Hall în Tirol, Khal in Tirol, Khal u Tirolu, Khall'-in-Tirol', Salina in Aeni Valle, Solbad Hall, Solbad Hall in Tirol, di luo er zhou huo er, hal ayn tyrwl, hal-intilol, Галль-ін-Тіроль, Хал ин Тирол, Хал у Тиролу, Халль-ин-Тироль, هال این تیرول, ہال ان ٹیرول, ჰალ-ინ-ტიროლი, ハル・イン・チロル, 蒂羅爾州霍爾, 할인티롤
Population
12460
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 16' N Latitude / 11° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43