|

Current local time in Kalsdorf bei Graz, Austria

11:14 :51 AM

11:14 :51

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Kalsdorf bei Graz Time

Want to convert Kalsdorf bei Graz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalsdorf bei Graz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalsdorf bei Graz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalsdorf bei Graz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalsdorf bei Graz Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kal'sdorf (Grac), Kal'sdorf-baj-Grac, Kalsdorf, Kalsdorf bei Graz, ge la ci fu jin ka er si duo fu, Кальсдорф (Грац), Кальсдорф-бай-Грац, 格拉茨附近卡尔斯多夫
Population
5,171
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 15° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43