|

Current local time in Neumarkt in Steiermark, Austria

5:32 :39 PM

17:32 :39

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Neumarkt in Steiermark Time

Want to convert Neumarkt in Steiermark time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neumarkt in Steiermark time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neumarkt in Steiermark CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neumarkt in Steiermark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neumarkt in Steiermark Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Neumarkt, Neumarkt in Steiermark, Nojmarkt, Nojmarkt-in-Shtajermark, Sankt-Marajn-Nojmarkt, shi tai er ma ke de qu nuo yi ma ke te, Ноймаркт, Ноймаркт-ин-Штайермарк, Санкт-Марайн-Ноймаркт, 施泰尔马克地区诺伊马克特
Population
1,678
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43