|

Current local time in Sankt Andrae, Austria

10:18 :55 AM

10:18 :55

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sankt Andrae Time

Want to convert Sankt Andrae time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Andrae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Andrae CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Andrae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Andrae Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt Andra, Sankt Andra Lavanttal, Sankt Andrae Im Lavanttal, Sankt Andrä, Sankt Andrä Lavanttal, Sankt-Andre, Санкт-Андре
Population
10250
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 45' N Latitude / 14° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43