|

Current local time in Strassburg-Stadt, Austria

6:19 :30 PM

18:19 :30

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Strassburg-Stadt Time

Want to convert Strassburg-Stadt time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strassburg-Stadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strassburg-Stadt CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Strassburg-Stadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strassburg-Stadt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Strassburg, Strassburg im Karnten, Strassburg in Karnten, Straßburg, Straßburg im Kärnten, Straßburg in Kärnten
Population
1,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 53' N Latitude / 14° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43