|

Current local time in Weisskirchen in Steiermark, Austria

3:30 :14 AM

03:30 :14

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CET)

Convert Weisskirchen in Steiermark Time

Want to convert Weisskirchen in Steiermark time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weisskirchen in Steiermark time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weisskirchen in Steiermark CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Weisskirchen in Steiermark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weisskirchen in Steiermark Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Weisskirchen, Weisskirchen in Steiermark, Wei├čkirchen, Wei├čkirchen in Steiermark
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 14° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43