|

Current local time in Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal, Austria

11:43 :59 PM

23:43 :59

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal Time

Want to convert Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Wolfsberg, Wolfsberg im Schwarzautal
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 15° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43