|

Current local time in Qandax, Azerbaijan

8:25 :30 AM

08:25 :30

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (AST)

Convert Qandax Time

Want to convert Qandax time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qandax time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qandax AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qandax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qandax Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Kandak, Kandakh, Qandax
Population
1,654
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 46° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994