|

Current local time in Holetown, Barbados

11:45 :01 AM

11:45 :01

Friday, May 24, 2019 (AST)

Convert Holetown Time

Want to convert Holetown time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holetown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holetown AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Holetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Holetown Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
Holetown, The Hole
Population
1350
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' N Latitude / 59° 38' W Longitude