|

Current local time in Oistins, Barbados

7:48 :53 PM

19:48 :53

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Oistins Time

Want to convert Oistins time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oistins time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oistins AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oistins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oistins Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
Oistin's Town, Oistins, Oistin’s Town
Population
2285
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' N Latitude / 59° 31' W Longitude