|

Current local time in Speightstown, Barbados

7:00 :41 AM

07:00 :41

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (AST)

Convert Speightstown Time

Want to convert Speightstown time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Speightstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Speightstown AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Speightstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Speightstown Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
Speightstown, Spreightstown
Population
3634
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' N Latitude / 59° 38' W Longitude