|

Current local time in Aarschot, Belgium

11:20 :34 AM

11:20 :34

Monday, 26 February 2024 (CET)

Convert Aarschot Time

Want to convert Aarschot time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aarschot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aarschot CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aarschot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aarschot Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Aarschot, Aarschoti vald, Aarshot, Aerschot, Arschotas, Arskhot, a er si huo te, aleuseuhos, arssht, arusukoto, Άαρσχοτ, Ааршот, Арсхот, آرسچوٹ, ارسشت, アールスコート, 阿尔斯霍特, 아르스홋
Population
27,656
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32