|

Current local time in Antwerpen, Belgium

12:15 :01 PM

12:15 :01

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Antwerpen Time

Want to convert Antwerpen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antwerpen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antwerpen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Antwerpen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antwerpen Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
ANR, Amberes, Amberis, Amversa, Anberes, Antuairp, Antuerpen, Antuerpia, Antuérpia, Antverpen, Antverpenas, Antverpene, Antverpeno, Antverpens, Antverpia, Antverpy, Antwarp, Antwerp, Antwerpa, Antwerpe, Antwerpen, Antwerpia, Antwerpium, Antwerpn, Antwyrpijo, Antwérp, Anvers, Anversa, Anverse, Anvèrs, Anvérse, Kota Antwerpen, On-thit-vi-phu, amtavarpa, an te wei pu, anteubeleupen, antou~erupen, antowapu, antverp, antwrb, antwrp, antwyrb, Ôn-thi̍t-ví-phú, Αμβέρσα, Антверпен, Անտվերպեն, אנטווערפן, אנטוורפן, آنتورپ, أنتويرب, انتورب, انتويرب, انٹیورپ, अँटवर्प, ஆண்ட்வெர்ப், ആന്റ്‌വെർപ്, แอนต์เวิร์ป, အန့်တွပ်မြို့, ანტვერპენი, アントウェルペン, アントワープ, 安特卫普, 安特衞普, 안트베르펜
Population
459,805
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 4° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32