|

Current local time in Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium

11:50 :53 PM

23:50 :53

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Braine-l'Alleud Time

Want to convert Braine-l'Alleud time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Braine-l'Alleud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Braine-l'Alleud CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Braine-l'Alleud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braine-l'Alleud Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Braine-l'Alleud, Braine-l’Alleud, Bren l'Al'o, Bren l'Ale, Bren-l'Alljo, Brinne-l'-Alou, Eigenbrakel, bu lai en la lei, Брен л'Але, Брен л'Альо, Брен-л'Аллё, برن‌للو, 布赖恩拉勒
Population
37,512
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 4° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32