|

Current local time in Deinze, Belgium

11:52 :25 AM

11:52 :25

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Deinze Time

Want to convert Deinze time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deinze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deinze CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Deinze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deinze Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Deinze, Dejnze, Deynze, Дейнзе
Population
27777
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 3° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32