|

Current local time in Gembloux, Belgium

11:17 :29 AM

11:17 :29

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Gembloux Time

Want to convert Gembloux time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gembloux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gembloux CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gembloux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gembloux Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Djiblou, Gembloers, Gembloux, Gemblua, Geminiacum, Jembloux, Zamblu, Zhamblu, janburu, jangbeullu, rang bu lu, zhamblw, Žamblu, Гемблуа, Жамблу, ژامبلو, ジャンブルー, 让布卢, 장블루
Population
21,676
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 4° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32