|

Current local time in Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Belgium

4:16 :17 AM

04:16 :17

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Kapelle-op-den-Bos Time

Want to convert Kapelle-op-den-Bos time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapelle-op-den-Bos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapelle-op-den-Bos CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kapelle-op-den-Bos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapelle-op-den-Bos Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Chapelle-au-Bois, Kapele op den Bos, Kapelle-op-den-Bos, ka pei er-ao pu-deng-bo si, kpl-awp-dan-bw, Капеле оп ден Бос, Капелле-оп-ден-Бос, کپل-اوپ-دان-بو, 卡佩尔-奥普-登-博斯
Population
8,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 4° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32