|

Current local time in Knokke-Heist, Belgium

4:26 :28 PM

16:26 :28

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Knokke-Heist Time

Want to convert Knokke-Heist time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Knokke-Heist time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Knokke-Heist CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Knokke-Heist Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knokke-Heist Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Knoke-Khajst, Knokke-Heist, Knokke-Khejst, Knokkne, Noke-Khajst, ke nuo ke-hai si te, keunokeoheiseuteu, knwkyst, kunokku-heisuto, Кноке-Хайст, Кнокке-Хейст, Ноке-Хајст, کنوکئست, クノック=ヘイスト, 克诺克-海斯特, 크노커헤이스트
Population
33,781
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 3° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32