|

Current local time in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Belgium

6:11 :11 PM

18:11 :11

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Molenbeek-Saint-Jean Time

Want to convert Molenbeek-Saint-Jean time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molenbeek-Saint-Jean time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molenbeek-Saint-Jean CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Molenbeek-Saint-Jean Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molenbeek-Saint-Jean Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Sint-Jans-Molenbeek), Bruxelles (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean), Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Molenbeek-Saint-Jean - Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, Molenbeek-Saint-Jean/Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Population
97,037
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 4° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32