|

Current local time in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Belgium

11:07 :33 AM

11:07 :33

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Time

Want to convert Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver), Wavre-Notre-Dame
Population
5,621
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 4° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32