|

Current local time in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Belgium

8:56 :05 AM

08:56 :05

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Time

Want to convert Saint-Josse-ten-Noode time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Josse-ten-Noode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Josse-ten-Noode CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Sint-Joost-ten-Node), Bruxelles (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode), Nauda Sancti Iudoci, Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Saint-Josse-ten-Noode/Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Sen-Zhoss-ten-Node, Sint Jost ten Node, Sint-Joost-ten-Node, saengjoseutangnodeu, san-josu-tan-nodo, sheng ruo si-teng-nuo de, sn-zhws-tan-nwd, Сен-Жосс-тен-Ноде, Синт Йост тен Ноде, سن-ژوس-تان-نود, سینٹ-جوسسے-تین-نووڈے, サン=ジョス=タン=ノード, 圣若斯-滕-诺德, 생조스탕노드
Population
27,366
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32