|

Current local time in Sint-Eloois-Winkel, Belgium

12:47 :38 PM

12:47 :38

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Sint-Eloois-Winkel Time

Want to convert Sint-Eloois-Winkel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint-Eloois-Winkel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint-Eloois-Winkel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sint-Eloois-Winkel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Eloois-Winkel Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Sint-Eloois-Winkel, Winkel-Saint-Eloi, Winkel-Saint-√Čloi
Population
4,057
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 3° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32