|

Current local time in Sint-Truiden, Belgium

4:07 :07 AM

04:07 :07

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Sint-Truiden Time

Want to convert Sint-Truiden time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint-Truiden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint-Truiden CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sint-Truiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Truiden Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Oppidum Sancti Trudonis, Saint-Trond, Sankt-Trond, Sent-Trueden, Sent-Trüden, Sint Treidenas, Sint Treidens, Sint Trojden, Sint Truijen, Sint-Trejden, Sint-Trjojden, Sint-Trjujden, Sint-Trond, Sint-Truiden, Sint-Truudn, Sintruin, Sinttreidena, sant trwnd, sheng te lei deng, shinto-toroiden, sint-tery dein, sinteuteulawideon, snt trwydn, Санкт-Тронд, Синт Тройден, Синт Тројден, Синт-Трюйден, Синт-Трёйден, Сінт-Трейден, سانت تروند, سنت ترویدن, ซินต์-เตรยเดิน, シント=トロイデン, 圣特雷登, 신트트라위던
Population
37,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 5° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32