|

Current local time in Benque Viejo el Carmen, Belize

3:01 :15 AM

03:01 :15

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Benque Viejo el Carmen Time

Want to convert Benque Viejo el Carmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benque Viejo el Carmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benque Viejo el Carmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Benque Viejo el Carmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Benque Viejo el Carmen Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Bengue Viejo, Benique Viejo del Carmen, Benque Viejo, Benque Viejo del Carmen, Benque Viejo el Carmen, Cayo
Population
7,092
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' N Latitude / 89° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501