|

Current local time in Ascension, Bolivia

2:49 :18 PM

14:49 :18

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (-04)

Convert Ascension Time

Want to convert Ascension time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ascension time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ascension -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ascension Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ascension Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Anez, Ascencion, Ascención, Ascension, Ascensión, Asencion, Añez
Population
14,429
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' S Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns