|

Current local time in Chimore, Bolivia

12:54 :28 AM

00:54 :28

Friday, November 15, 2019 (-04)

Convert Chimore Time

Want to convert Chimore time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chimore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chimore -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chimore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chimore Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Chimore, Chimoré
Population
5147
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 56' S Latitude / 65° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns