|

Current local time in San Matias, Bolivia

8:11 :22 AM

08:11 :22

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (-04)

Convert San Matias Time

Want to convert San Matias time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Matias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Matias -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Matias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Matias Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
San Matias, San Matías
Population
6352
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' S Latitude / 58° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns