|

Current local time in Uyuni, Bolivia

5:40 :15 AM

05:40 :15

Friday, November 15, 2019 (-04)

Convert Uyuni Time

Want to convert Uyuni time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uyuni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uyuni -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uyuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uyuni Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
UYU, Ujuni, Uyuni, Уюни
Population
10293
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' S Latitude / 66° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns