|

Current local time in Crnici, Bosnia and Herzegovina

6:05 :20 AM

06:05 :20

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Crnici Time

Want to convert Crnici time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Crnici time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Crnici CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Crnici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crnici Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Crnici, Crnići
Population
5,789
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 17° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387