|

Current local time in Dukwe, Botswana

1:33 :00 PM

13:33 :00

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Dukwe Time

Want to convert Dukwe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dukwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dukwe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dukwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Dukwe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Dukwe, Dukwe Quarantine Camp
Population
2037
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' S Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns