|

Current local time in Dutlwe, Botswana

2:31 :56 PM

14:31 :56

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Dutlwe Time

Want to convert Dutlwe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dutlwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dutlwe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dutlwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Dutlwe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Dutlwe, Luzwe
Population
1126
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' S Latitude / 23° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns