|

Current local time in Nokaneng, Botswana

6:20 :36 AM

06:20 :36

Thursday, January 17, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Nokaneng Time

Want to convert Nokaneng time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nokaneng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nokaneng CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nokaneng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nokaneng Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Nokanen, Nokaneng, Nokaning
Population
1,763
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' S Latitude / 22° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns