|

Current local time in Alenquer, Brazil

3:58 :20 PM

15:58 :20

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Alenquer Time

Want to convert Alenquer time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alenquer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alenquer -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alenquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alenquer Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ALT, Alemquer
Population
26,290
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 54° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns