|

Current local time in Arinos, Brazil

9:01 :39 AM

09:01 :39

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Arinos Time

Want to convert Arinos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arinos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arinos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arinos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arinos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Affonso Arinos
Population
10,077
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 55' S Latitude / 46° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns