|

Current local time in Arraial do Cabo, Brazil

9:42 :59 AM

09:42 :59

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (-03)

Convert Arraial do Cabo Time

Want to convert Arraial do Cabo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arraial do Cabo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arraial do Cabo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arraial do Cabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arraial do Cabo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aldeia do Cabo
Population
26,163
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 42° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55