|

Current local time in Barreiro do Jaiba, Brazil

4:11 :21 AM

04:11 :21

Monday, 17 June 2024 (-03)

Convert Barreiro do Jaiba Time

Want to convert Barreiro do Jaiba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barreiro do Jaiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barreiro do Jaiba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barreiro do Jaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barreiro do Jaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barreiro do Jaiba, Barreiro do JaĆ­ba
Population
18,167
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' S Latitude / 43° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55