|

Current local time in Benjamin Constant, Brazil

8:38 :26 AM

08:38 :26

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (-05)

Convert Benjamin Constant Time

Want to convert Benjamin Constant time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benjamin Constant time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benjamin Constant -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Benjamin Constant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Benjamin Constant Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Benjamim Constant, Benjamin Constant, Benzhamin-Konstant, QAV, Бенжамин-Констант
Population
13,998
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 22' S Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55