|

Current local time in Bocaiuva, Brazil

12:13 :49 AM

00:13 :49

Saturday, 20 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Bocaiuva Time

Want to convert Bocaiuva time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bocaiuva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bocaiuva -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bocaiuva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bocaiuva Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bocayuva
Population
32,114
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' S Latitude / 43° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55