|

Current local time in Breves, Brazil

10:53 :16 PM

22:53 :16

Monday, 20 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Breves Time

Want to convert Breves time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Breves time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Breves -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Breves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Breves Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BVS
Population
46,473
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 50° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55