|

Current local time in Canarana, Brazil

2:16 :45 PM

14:16 :45

Monday, 22 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Canarana Time

Want to convert Canarana time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canarana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canarana -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canarana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canarana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canabrava do Miranda, Canna Brava do Miranda, Miranda
Population
10,785
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55